More Options

ESPY 2017-2018

Congratulations to the Education Support Person of the Year Recipients
Posted on 04/27/2018
This is the image for the news article titled Congratulations to the Education Support Person of the Year Recipients
Location First Last
Adamsville Elementary School Kathy McGehee
Bagley Elementary School Janet Gilbert
Bragg Middle School Pamela Dyess
Brighton School Joan Lucas
Brookville Elementary School Kelly Dillard
Bryan Elementary School Karen Trotter
Burkett Center Terri Weldon
Center Point Elementary School Wendy Mabry
Center Point High School Donna Jolly
Chalkville Elementary School Odette Rumie-Craig
Clay Elementary School Arline Williams
Clay-Chalkville High School Lynne Awtrey
Clay-Chalkville Middle School Annie Pollard
Concord Elementary School Sharon Gant
Corner High School Sherry Tucker
Corner Middle School Peggy Haynes
Crumly Chapel Elementary School Ike Davis
Erwin Intermediate School Tammy Delmo
Erwin Middle School Judy Casselberry
Fultondale Elementary School Deborah Pannell
Fultondale High School Lisa Muncher
Gardendale Elementary School Lori Headrick
Gardendale High School Andrea Seright
Grantswood Community School Gerhard Tueckmantel
Greenwood Elementary School Windy Newsome
Gresham Elementary School Jureda McLendon
Hillview Elementary School Anthony Essex
Hueytown Elementary School Denise Naramore
Hueytown High School Sandra Griffin
Hueytown Middle School Lakisha Woods
Irondale Community School Rhonda Montgomery
Irondale Middle School Linda Darlene Moncrief
Jefferson County Counseling & Learning Center Marsha Braseale
Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School Lisa Floyd
Johnson Elementary School Stacy McDonald
Lipscomb Elementary School Ursula Bradley
McAdory Elementary School Lori Vining
McAdory High School Tressie Deerman
McAdory Middle School Jeffrey Davis
Minor Community School Susie King
Minor High School Ginnetta Nation
Minor Middle School Jarvis Austin
Mortimer Jordan High School Anne Huffstutler
Mount Olive Elementary School Kristie McCain
North Highland Elementary School Robert Capps
North Jefferson Middle School Barbara Abney
Oak Grove Elementary School Angela Thompson
Oak Grove High School Renee Lemsky
Pinson Elementary School Lizbeth Ortiz
Pinson Valley High School Kelly Bryant
Pleasant Grove Elementary School Marcy Langley
Pleasant Grove High School Debra Wood
Rudd Middle School Lori Glover
Shades Valley High School John Nixon
Snow Rogers Elementary School Clee Vines
Warrior Elementary School Deneen Bolden
West Jefferson Elementary School Wendy Hudson
Jefferson County Schools Exceptional Education Bus Driver Frankie Joiner
Jefferson County Schools Bus Driver Calvin Edwards
Ketona Mark Giangrosso

Read each recipients' qualifications and what they mean to their school here.

View ESPYs receiving their certificate here.