More Options

School Administration Directory

Download the JEFCOED Schools and Principals Directory

Schools and Principals Directory

GRADE

SCHOOL

PHONE
379.….

PRINCIPAL

GRADE

SCHOOL

PHONE
379.….

PRINCIPAL

K-5

Adamsville Elementary

2400

Susan Remick

3-5

Irondale Community

4200

Dr. Charles Yeager

K-8

Bagley Elementary

2500

Phil Ackerman

6-8

Irondale Middle

3800

Carita Venable

6-8

Bragg Middle

2600

Brad Robertson

 

Jefferson County Counseling & Learning Center

4250

Jason Wilson

K-8

Brighton School

2650

Dr. Orletta Rush

 

Jefferson County International Baccalaureate (IB) Schools:

K-5

Brookville Elementary

2700

Paula Allen

6-8

  • Pleasant Grove Campus

5280

Phyllis Montalto (interim)

K-5

Bryan Elementary

2750

Debra Campbell

9-12

  • Irondale Campus

5357

Phyllis Montalto (interim)

 

Burkett Center

2800

Daniel Roth

3-5

Johnson Elementary

4350

Christy Hamilton

 

Community Education Zones:

K-5

Lipscomb Elementary

4550

Cheritta “Reta” Hayes

 

  • Fultondale

5650

Chuck Vickers

K-5

McAdory Elementary

4650

Charlene McMurry

 

  • Hueytown

5670

6-8

McAdory Middle

4730

James McLeod

 

  • Shades Valley

5373

K-5

Minor Community

4800

Katina Cephus

K-2

Center Point Elementary

2900

Jay Gary

6-8

Minor Middle

2550

Taki Saarhan

9-12

Center Point High

3400

Van Phillips

9-12

Minor High

4750

Kalvin Eaton

K-5

Chalkville Elementary

2950

Rodney Johnson

9-12

Mortimer Jordan High

4850

Craig Kanaday

K-5

Clay Elementary

3000

Dr. Sharon Gallant

K-5

Mt. Olive Elementary

4900

Judy Sullivan

6-8

Clay-Chalkville Middle

3100

Ron Tillman

K-5

North Highland Elementary

4950

Vicki Brasher

9-12

Clay-Chalkville High

3050

Michael Lee

6-8

North Jefferson Middle

4000

Terry Henderson

K-5

Concord Elementary

3150

Lynn Vines

K-5

Oak Grove Elementary

2450

Randy McCarty

K-8

Corner Middle

3230

Michael Manning

6-12

Oak Grove High

5000

Pam Dennis

9-12

Corner High

3200

Ron Cooper

K-2

Pinson Elementary

5050

Karen Jones

K-5

Crumly Chapel Elementary

3250

Jessica Hahn

9-12

Pinson Valley High

5100

Michael Turner

3-5

Erwin Intermediate

3350

Kirsten Logan-Marshall

K-5

Pleasant Grove Elementary

5200

Jay Jacks

6-8

Erwin Middle

3430

Serra Peterson

9-12

Pleasant Grove High

5250

Wayne Byram

K-5

Fultondale Elementary

3450

Frances Finney

6-8

Rudd Middle

5300

Susan Slaney

6-12

Fultondale High

3500

Dr. Stephanie Robinson

9-12

Shades Valley High

5350

Mary Beth Blankenship

K-5

Gardendale Elementary

3550

Laura Ware

Shades Valley Technical Academy

3300

9-12

Gardendale High

3600

Jeff Caufield

K-5

Snow Rogers Elementary

5400

Kathy Murray

K-2

Grantswood Community

3700

Ann Tillman

K-5

Warrior Elementary

5450

Sandra Lyle

K-5

Greenwood Elementary

3750

Dr. Gayle Gober

K-6

West Jefferson Elementary

5550

Dr. Brenda Cassady

K-5

Gresham Elementary

3830

Laura Kirkpatrick

 

 

 

 

K-5

Hillview Elementary

4050

Bert Stewart

 

 

 

 

K-5

Hueytown Elementary

4100

Angela Watkins

 

 

 

 

6-8

Hueytown Middle

5150

Chris Anders

 

 

 

 

9-12

Hueytown High

4150

Dr. Joseph Garner

 

 

 

 

 /pn            Updated Aug. 16, 2016